EGBL - 2003/2004


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011
   2009/2010
   2007/2008
   2005/2006
   2004/2005
   2003/2004
   2002/2003
   2001/2002
   2000/2001
   Gallery


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  


EASTERN EUROPE GIRLS’

BASKETBALL LEAGUE

(EEGBL)


CALENDAR of STAGES
 2003/2004 season


1st stage SAMARA 03-05.09.2003
2nd stage MOSCOW 02-04.12.2003
3rd stage RIGA 27-29.02.2004
FINAL KIEV 02-04.04.2004


Club’s Teams 1988 /1989



1. Trinta-88 RUSSIA         5. Viktoria BYELORUSSIA
2. Rapla ESTONIA             6. Samara RUSSIA
3. Kolibri LATVIA              7. Ridzene LATVIA
4. Trinta-89 RUSSIA        8. TIM UKRAINE



FINAL
02. - 04.04.2004, Kiev, UKRAINE


Team places after 2003/2004 season

1. place TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine)

2. place Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia)

3. place Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia)

4. place Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia)

5. place Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia)

6. place Kolibri (Riga, Latvia)

7. place Ridzene (Riga, Latvia)

8. place Rapla (Rapla, Estonia)



GAMES RESULTS


TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) - VBM (Samara, Russia) - 84:75

Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) - Victoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) - 79:78

Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) - Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - 93:62

Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) - Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - 62:71

Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) - Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) - 20:54

Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) - Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - 46:47

Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) - TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) - 71:74

TIM-89 (Moscow, Russia) - Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) - 77:79



The most scoring player after 2003/2004 season


1. Cistjakova Jekaterina (Trinta-89) 133

2. Cernova Jevgenija (Samara-VBM) 131

3. Solnishkina Olga (Trinta-88) 121

4. Lihtorovich Tatjana (Viktoria) 113

5. Andrjushenko Julia (Samara-VBM) 104

6. Vergiles Natalia (Trinta-88) 84

7. Rednicenko Nadezda (TIM-Kiev) 80



III STAGE
27. - 29.02.2004, Riga, LATVIA

Team places and points after the 3. stage

1. Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) 10

2. Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) 8

3. TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) 6

4. Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) 5

5. Ridzene (Riga, Latvia) 4

6. Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) 3

7. Rapla (Rapla, Estonia) 2

8. Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia)


Team places and points after the 3 stages

1. Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) 30

2. Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) 18

3. TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) 17

4. Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) 14

5. Ridzene (Riga, Latvia) 13

6. Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) 11

7. Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) 8

8. Rapla (Rapla, Estonia) 6



II STAGE
02 - 04.12.2003, Моscow, RUSSIA

GAMES RESULTS

Trinta-88 (Moscow,Russia) - Ridzene (Riga,Latvia) - 55:28

Samara-VBM (Russia) - Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) - 68:70

Ridzene(Riga,Latvia) - Viktoria(Grodno,Byelorussia) - 60:57

Trinta-88(Moscow,Russia) - Samara-VBM(Samara,Russia) - 59:62

Ridzene (Riga, Latvia) - Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) - 42:74

Viktoria(Grodno,Byelorussia) - Trinta-88(Moscow,Russia) - 48:73

Коlibri (Riga, Latvia) -  TIM-Kiev (Кiev, Ukraine) - 51:47

Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - Rapla(Rapla, Estonia) - 55:54

TIM-Kiev (Кiev, Ukraine) - Rapla(Rapla, Estonia) - 57:43

Коlibri (Riga, Latvia) - Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - 53:58

Rapla(Rapla, Estonia) - Коlibri (Riga, Latvia) - 49:44

TIM-Kiev (Кiev, Ukraine) - Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) - 61:64



FINAL GAMES 

game for 7-8 place - Rapla (Estonia) - Viktoria (Byelorussia) - 73:75

game for 5-6 place - Ridzene (Latvia) - Коlibri (Latvia) - 68:42

game for 3-4 place - Trinta-88 (Russia) - TIM-Kiev (Ukraine) - 89:40

game for 1-2 place - Samara-VBM (Russia) - Trinta-88 (Russia) - 86:47

 

The most scoring player after the 2. stage

1. Cernova Jevgenija (Smara-VBM) 86

2. Andrjushenko Julia (Samara-VBM) 77

3. Lihtorovich Tatjana (Viktoria) 72

4. Solnishkina Olga (Trinta-88) 71

5. Cistjakova Jekaterina (Trinta-89) 68

6. Babkina Elina (Ridzene) 65

7. Vergiles Natalia (Trinta-88) 57

8. Rednicenko Nadezda (TIM-Kiev) 54

9. Kiseleva Oksana (TIM-Kiev) 52

10. Eldmane Alena (Kolibri) 45


Team places nd points after the 2. stage

1. Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) 10

2.  Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) 8

3. Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) 6

4. TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) 5

5. Ridzene (Riga, Latvia) 4

6. Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) 3

7. Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) 2

8. Rapla (Rapla, Estonia) 1

I STAGE

03 - 05.09.2003, SAMARA, RUSSIA


GAME RESULTS


Samara - Riga (Ridzene) - 65:42

Riga (Kolibri) - Moscow 89 - 53:42

Moscow 89 - Ukraine  -74:70

Riga (Ridzene) - Moscow 88 - 54:50

Ukraine - Estonia (Rapla) - 71:66

Samara - Grodno (Viktoria) - 83:49

Riga (Kolibri) - Ukraine (TIM-Kiev) - 42:32

Estonia (Rapla) - Moscow 89 - 58:53

Riga (Ridzene) - Grodno (Viktoria) - 58:36

Samara - Moscow 88 - 70:48



FINAL GAMES

game for 7-8 place - Trinta-89 - Viktoria - 104:55

game for 5-6 place - Trinta-88 - Rapla - 80:63

game for 3-4 place - TIM-Kiev - Ridzene - 69:58

game for 1-2 place - Samara (Samara-VBM) - Kolibri - 88:50


The most scoring player after the 1. stage

1. Putnina Aija (Kolibri) 78

2. Cernova Jevgenija (Samara-VBM) 78

3. Babkina Elina (Ridzene) 72

4. Cistjakova Jekaterina (Trinta-88) 66

5. Vergiles Natalia (Trinta-88) 62

6. Rausberg Kati (Rapla) 59

7. Kondratenko Jekaterina (Viktoria) 59

8. Rednicenko Nadezda (TIM-Kiev) 58

9. Andrjushenko Julia (Samara-VBM)  58

10. Neimane Liene (Kolibri) 54


Team places and points after the 1. stage

1. Samara-VBM (Samara, Russia) 10

2. Kolibri (Riga, Latvia) 8

3. TIM-Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine) 6

4. Ridzene (Riga, Latvia) 5

5. Trinta-88 (Moscow, Russia) 4

6. Rapla (Rapla, Estonia) 3

7. Trinta-89 (Moscow, Russia) 2

8. Viktoria (Grodno, Byelorussia) 1


 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32