EGBL - U 18


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
   U 16
   U 14
   U 18
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
EGBL
Season 2014/2015

SUPERFINAL



U 18
/1997-1998/
20.-24.05.2015
VALMIERA , LATVIA



Valmiera Basketball sport school Valmiera , Latvia
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene   Riga , Latvia
 Basketball school RigaTTP  Riga , Latvia
 IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards  Eerde, Netherland
Basketball club Star  Tallinn , Estonia
 
RGUOR Minsk  Minsk , Belarus
 
20.05.2015 Arrive

ONLINE

WATCH VIDEO

SCHEDULE
 
 


21.05.2015

10.00 BS Riga/Ridzene  
- Basketball club Star    61:41
11.30 RGUOR Minsk  - Valmiera BSS                       69:32

13.00 IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards  - BS RigaTTP     78:36

16.00 Basketball club Star - Valmiera BSS           37:45

17.30 BSl Riga/Ridzene  - BS RigaTTP                    63:43                  

19.00 RGUOR Minsk -IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards  
62:59

22.05.2015
10.00 Valmiera BSS - IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards 48:55

11.30  BS RigaTTP - Basketball club Star              49:50

13.00 BS Riga/Ridzene - RGUOR Minsk                 50:44
 
16.00 BC Star  – IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards          26:58  

17.30 BS RigaTTP - RGUOR Minsk                            51:64

19.00  Valmiera BSS - BS Riga/Ridzene                50:61
  
23.05.2015

12.00 RGUOR Minsk  - Basketball club Star         67:49

13.30 Valmiera BSS - BS RigaTTP                          47:29

15.00 IS Eerde Yellow Blizzards -BS Ridzene
     53:56

24.05.2015

9.00  
5.-6. place game  BC Star-BS RigaTTP             56:53
10.30 3.-4. place game  Valmiera BSS-IS Eerde      55:76

12.00 1.-2. place game  BS Ridzene-RGUOR Minsk  65:45

 
 


Game arena:
VIDZEME OLYMPIC CENTRE
Rigas iela 91, Valmiera, LV-4201
www.voc.lv

Accommodation:
HOTEL Naktsmajas
Vaidavas street 15
Valmiera, LV 4201
www.naktsmajas.lv

Conatcts:
ALVILS KAUFMANIS
GSM: +371 29417423
alvils.kaufmanis@inbox.lv

 
 

 




























Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32