EGBL - II stage SALDUS LATVIA


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
   S U P E R F I N A L
   I stage Div.2 Czluchow POLAND
   I stage Riga LATVIA
   I stage Riga LATVIA
   II stage ANIKSCIAI LITHUANIA
   II stage SALDUS LATVIA
   II stage Div.2 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III stage Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III stage Tallinn ESTONIA
   III stage Div.2 Riga LATVIA
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




Season 2015/2016
EGBL

U15   Div.1 
 

II stage

14.-17.01.2016    
SALDUS   LATVIA


 
D group

BC Tapiolan Honka  Espoo , Finland
Sodertalje BBK   Sodertalje , Sweden
Skuru IK Basket  Stockholm , Sweden
Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland
  
C group

Basketball school 3.BJSS  Riga , Latvia
Sport school Saldus  Saldus , Latvia
Basketball club BMS Copenhagen , Denmark
Basketball club Aabyhoj Aarhus , Denmark

15.01.2016
9.00  
Skuru IK Basket - BC BMS                42:44

10.30
Espoo Basket team - BC Aabyhoj    34:47

12.00 BS 3.BJSS  -
BC Tapiolan Honka      44:70 

14.00 SS Saldus  - Sodertalje BBK             47:40
15.30 BC BMS -
Espoo Basket team          39:30

17.00 BC Aabyhoj  -
Skuru IK Basket        41:34
18.30 BC Tapiolan Honka  – SS Saldus      58:43
20.00
Sodertalje BBK  - BS 3.BJSS            44:49


16.01.2016

9.00
BC Aabyhoj - BC Tapiolan Honka      17:39

10.30
Sodertalje BBK - BC BMS                 43:45

12.00
BS 3.BJSS - Espoo Basket team      45:54

13.30
SS Saldus - Skuru IK Basket            43:58

15.00
BC Tapiolan Honka - BC BMS           48:31

16.30
Sodertalje BBK - BC Aabyhoj          28:31

18.00
Skuru IK Basket  - BS 3.BJSS          53:56

19.30
Espoo Basket team - SS Saldus       38:32


17.01.2016

9.00
Sodertalje BBK - Skuru IK Basket     40:41

10.30
Espoo BT-BC Tapiolan Honka          36:82
12.00 BS 3.BJSS - BC Aabyhoj                   26:49
13.30
SS Saldus - BC BMS                           48:49

15.00 Closing Ceremony

 


Sport hall:
Saldus Sports Complex
Jelgavas street 6
Saldus, LV 3801


Hotel:
Kalnsētas
Kalnsētas street 20
Saldus, LV 3801

 
Contact:
Krists Pīternieks
Ph.+371 29887639
E-mail: krists.piternieks@gmail.com

 























Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32