EGBL - U 16


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
   U 12
   U 14
   U 16
   U 18
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





Season 2016/2017

 
U 16

/2001-2002/
 

Division 1 

16 teams

Group A
SDJSOR Nr. 7 - Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus 
MPKK Sokolow SA   Sokolow Podlaski, Poland
COR Viktoria  Brest , Belarus

Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia

Group B
Basketball club Young Angels Kosice , Slovakia

Luxembourg Girl   Luxembourg

Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
Group C
Skuru IK Basket   Stockholm , Sweden

Espoo Basket team   Espoo , Finland    
Basketball school Nevskaya Sankt.Petersburg , Russia

Basketball club Alvik Basket Stockholm , Sweden

Group D

Basketball club BMS Herlev  Copenhagen , Denmark
Basketball club Aabyhoj  Aarhus , Denmark
Basketlall school Valmiera  Valmiera , Latvia
Sport school Parnu   Parnu  , Estonia
 

Stages
I stage 06.October-09.October 2016 Grodno, Belarus A + D
I stage 20.October-23.October 2016 Riga, Latvia B + C
II stage 08.December-11.December 2016 Parnu, Estonia D + C
II stage 15.December-18.December 2016 Kosice, Slovakia B + A
III stage 16.February-19.February 2017 Sokolow Podlaski, Poland A + C
III stage 23.February-26.February 2017 Valmiera, Latvia D + B
Superfinal 25.May-28.May 2017 Aarhus, Denmark

Division 2

8 teams
Sport club Audentes Tallinn, Estonia
Sport school Champion Kiev, Ukraina
Basketball school Riga/Jugla Riga, Latvia
Basketball club Kolibri Riga, Latvia
SSOR Podolsk Podolsk, Moscow region, Russia
Sport club Siit Sealt Jarvamaa, Estonia
Basketball club Helmi Basket Helsinki, Finland
Basketball club UKS 7 Sopot, Poland

Stages
I stage 20.October-23.October 2016 Riga, Latvia
II stage 08.December-11.December 2016 Podolsk, Russia
III stage 23.February-26.February 2017 Kuremaa , Estonia
Superfinal 25.May-28.May 2017 Aarhus, Denmark
       
           



    
 

 
























































 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32