EEGBL - U16 25-28.04.19 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC


Welcome
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2018/2019
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
   U14 16-19.05.19 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   U13 1-4.05.19 Valmiera LATVIA
   U18 18-21.04.2019 Riga LATVIA
   U16 25-28.04.19 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



European Girls Basketball League
Season 2018/2019
 
Superfinal U16   

25.- 28. April 2019 
Ostrava, Czech Republic  


A group
Basketball Academy MBA Moscow, Russia  
HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki, Finland
RGUOR Minsk, Belarus 
SBŠ Ostrava, Czech Republic

B group
U15 Karta Vilnius, Lithuania 
Basketball club Ulriken Eagles Bergen, Norway    
Basketball club Kolibri Riga, Latvia  
Young Angels Academy Košice, Slovakia 

26.04.2019           LIVE STREAM
9.00       HBA PHYK Cadets - RGUOR Minsk                52:60
10.30     Basketball Academy MBA - SBŠ Ostrava   66:26
13.00     BC Ulriken Eagles-Basketball club Kolibri  56:37
13.30     U15 Karta - Young Angels Academy           54:52
15.00     Basketball Academy MBA-RGUOR Minsk    52:38
16.30     HBA PHYK Cadets - SBŠ Ostrava                 70:31
18.00     U15 Karta - Basketball club Kolibri              51:30
19.30     Ulriken Eagles -Young Angels Academy    64:38

27.04.2019          LIVE STREAM
8.00       Basketball Academy MBA-HBA PHYK Cadets 64:63
9.30       RGUOR Minsk - SBŠ Ostrava                                57:37
11.00     BC Kolibri  - Young Angels Academy                 27:46
12.30     U15 Karta - Basketball club Ulriken Eagles      50:47

16.00     HBA PHYK Cadets - BC Kolibri                            61:39
17.30     Young Angels Academy – SBŠ Ostrava            45:42
19.00     ½ final     BA MBA – Ulriken Eagles                    62:78
20.30     ½ final     U15 Karta – RGOUR Minsk                  44:38

28.04.2019        LIVE STREAM
9.00   7.-8. palce game  BC Kolibri - SBŠ Ostrava                  58:43  
10.45 5.-6. place game  HBA PHYK Cadets-Young Angels   69:59
12.30 3.-4. place game BA MBA –RGOUR Minsk                      71:53
14.15 1.-2. place game  Ulriken Eagles - U15 Karta               62:53
15.45 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS
Kamil Havrlant
+420 736643517
sbsostrava@seznam.cz

 
Accommodation and meals
"Harmony Club Hotel Ostrava”    
http://www.harmonyclub.cz/hotel-ostrava-accommodation.html
Address: Ostrava-Mariánské Hory, 28.října 170 str., Czech Republic
 
Sports hall
Sport hall TATRAN
Adress: Cingrova str.10 , Ostrava


 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32