EGBL - II stage 6-9.02.20 Ostrava Czech Republic


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Anyksciai Lithuania
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
     

 Season 2019/2020
 
 II stage      U15

 
 06-09.02.2020      

 Ostrava , CZECH REPUBLIC
 

B group 
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia   
CBK Košice  Košice , Slovakia
 
C group 
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland 
Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball club Wisla CanPack  Krakow , Poland
 
 
07.02.2020

9.00 Riga/Jugla - SBŠ Ostrava           47:28
10.30 Wisla CanPack - Liepaja           33:41

12.00 Tapiolan Honka - CBK Košice   46:55

13.30 Riga/Centrs - Riga/TTP             48:33

15.00 Liepaja - Riga/Jugla                  35:92

16.30 SBŠ Ostrava - Wisla CanPack  53:52

18.00 CBK Košice - Riga/Centrs         49:46

19.30 Riga/TTP - Tapiolan Honka
      38:44

08.02.2020

9.00 Wisla CanPack - CBK Košice       29:68

10.30 Riga/Jugla - Riga/TTP                54:8

12.00 Riga/Centrs - SBŠ Ostrava       51:48

13.30 Tapiolan Honka - Liepaja          44:21

15.00 Riga/TTP  - Wisla CanPack        47:27

16.30 CBK Košice  - Riga/Jugla           37:39

18.00 SBŠ Ostrava - Tapiolan Honka 48:69

19.30 Liepaja - Riga/Centrs 
              50:75
 
09.02.2020

9.00 Riga/TTP - CBK Košice                 29:42

10.30 Tapiolan Honka - Riga/Jugla    50:41

12.00 Wisla CanPack - Riga/Centrs   25:42

13.30 Liepaja - SBŠ Ostrava                39:45

14.45 Closing Ceremony

Contacts:
Kamil Havrlant
Phone +420 736 643 517
sbsostrava@seznam.cz
                
 

Sports hall: 
Sportovní gymnázium Dany a Emila Zátopkových

Address: Plzeňská 16 str., Ostrava 3
http://www.sportgym-ostrava.cz/cz/o-skole/vybaveni-sportovni-hala-plzenska.html    
 
Accommodation:
 
Hostel VISTA

Address: Kpt.Vajdy str.2, Ostrava 3
 
Meals:
Restaurant Pod Modřínem

Address: U Lesa 340/5, 700 30 Ostrava
http://www.podmodrinem.cz/

 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32