EGBL - I stage 14-17.11.19 Tallinn ESTONIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
   III stage 26.-29.03.20 Liepaja LATVIA
   II stage 13-16.02.20 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 14-17.11.19 Tallinn ESTONIA
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
       

  U13 /2007/   

 I stage
                   
                                

           14.-17.11.2019            
 Tallinn ESTONIA
 
 ONLINE


A group
 
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik 
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
 
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus

Pomerania 2007  Gdansk , Poland
   
 
B group 
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia 
Rapla basketball school  Rapla , Estonia  
 
Pchyolki/Ramenskoje Moscow region , Russia
Valmiera BSS/VIA  Valmiera , Latvia

 

 

FRIDAY, 15.11.2019
COURT 1
10:00  BC HORIZONT RCOP - POMERANIA   32:57
11:30 SBS OSTRAVA - SC AUDENTES            50:38
15:00 SC AUDENTES - POMERANIA               61:35
16:30 SBS OSTRAVA - HORIZONT RCOP       55:36
  
COURT 2
10:00 PCHYOLKI - VALMIERA BSS/VIA        15:58
11:30 BS LIEPAJA - RAPLA BS                        55:24
15:00 RAPLA - VALMIERA BSS/VIA               48:70 
16:30 BS LIEPAJA - PCHYOLKI                       69:33
 
SATURDAY, 16.11.2019

COURT 1
10:00 POMERANIA - SBS OSTRAVA               73:23
11:30 AUDENTES - BC HORIZONT RCOP       56:46
 
15:00 Pomerania - Liepaja                             73:16
16:30 Valmiera BSS/Via - SC Audentes      41:51

COURT 2
10:00  VALMIERA BSS/VIA - BS LIEPAJA     37:30
11:30  PCHYOLKI - RAPLA BS                         22:48
 
15:00 SBŠ Ostrava - Pchyolki                        76:23
16:30 Horizont - Rapla                                    63:31
 
SUNDAY, 17.11.2019


10:00 5.-6. place Ostrava - Horizont           65:34
11:30 7.-8. place Pchyolki - Rapla                17:42
10:00 3.-4. place Liepaja - Valmiera           35:59
11:30 1.-2. place Pomerania-Audentes      41:53
13.00 Closing Ceremony
 

CONTACT PERSON
Andra Viirpalu
Mobile: +372 5667 4720
E-mail: viirpaluandra@gmail.com


SPORT HALL
Kristiine Spordimaja .
Sõpruse pst.161/Kännu 86, Tallinn

 
ACCOMMODATION 
SBS Ostrava and Pomerania will be accommodated at hotel Dzingel.NB! Dinner on arrival day (14.11.2019) will be served at hotel Dzingel

Address is Männiku tee 89, Tallinn.
http://www.dzingel.ee/en/

Liepaja, Valmiera, Pschyolki ,Horizont
will be accommodated in Audentes.

Address is Tondi 84, Tallinn.
 
All meals are in Siili Pub,
  Sõpruse pst.159 
 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32