EGBL - I stage 17-20.10.19 Daugavpils LATVIA


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Tallinn ESTONIA
   II stage 16-19.01.20 Saulkrasti LATVIA
   II stage 9-12.01.20 Lublin POLAND
   I stage 17-20.10.19 Daugavpils LATVIA
   I stage 17-20.10.19 Piestany SLOVAKIA
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
 
    

  Season 2019/2020
 
 I stage      U17

Division 2
 
 17-20.10.2019      

 Daugavpils , LATVIA
 
 ONLINE 
 
A group
 
Basketball school Riga/Jugla   Riga , Latvia 
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
Basketball club Nokia  Nokia , Finland 
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo , Finland
 
 
C group   

Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia 
Basketball team COP II St.Petersburg , Russia 
Basketball club AZS UMCS   Lublin , Poland  

Talentu Karta    Vilnius , Lithuania  
 
18.10.2019

9.00
  BC Nokia - COP II                     38:65
10.30
Tapiolan Honka - AZS UMCS  62:34
12.00
Riga/Jugla - Talentu Karta    47:34 
14.00
Audentes - Daugavpils           43:58
15.30
 AZS UMCS  - BC Nokia             24:51
17.00
COP II - Tpiolan Honka           74:48
18.30
Talentu Karta - Audentes       52:33
20.00
Daugavpils - Riga/Jugla         51:57
 
19.10.2019 

9.00
  Tapiolan Honka - Talentu Karta   46:43
10.30
BC Nokia - Daugavpils                   47:52
12.00
Audentes - COP II                          35:72
13.30
Riga/Jugla - AZS UMCS                 60:43
15.00
Talentu Karta - BC Nokia               38:41
16.30 Daugavpils -
Tapiolan Honka       69:46
18.00
COP II - Riga/Jugla                        60:58
19.30 AZS UMCS - Audentes 
                 25:32
 
20.10.2019

9.00
  Tapiolan Honka - Riga/Jugla        33:49
10.30
COP II - AZS UMCS                         71:19
12.00 
BC Nokia - Audentes                     49:30
13.30
Daugavpils - Talentu Karta           64:54
15.00 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS:
Ivan Andriyevski                                 
Tel. +371 26333204                                                      
E-mail : ballborderbasket@gmai.com
 
EGBL representative at the tournament:
ALVIS DAUGAVIETIS
GSM: +371 27 14 30 36
E-mail:
alvis@eybl.lv

 
SPORT HALL:  
Daugavpils Olimpic Center
Address: Stadiona street
  1,
Daugavpils, LV-5401

Phone: +371 65 422 326

www.daugavpilsoc.lv    
 
HOTEL:
Hotel Latgola
Address: Ģimnāzijas street 46,
Daugavpils, LV-5401
Phone: +371 65 404 900
http://www.hotellatgola.lv/
 
 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32