EGBL - II stage 23-26.01.20 Košice SLOVAKIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
   III stage 5-8.03.20 Šamorin SLOVAKIA
   III stage 5-8.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 23-26.01.20 Anyksciai LITHUANIA
   II stage 23-26.01.20 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 24-20710.19 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 24-20710.19 Ostrava Czech Republic
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
     

  Season 2019/2020
 
 II stage      U14
 

      23-26.01.2020      
 Košice        SLOVAKIA
 
 LIVE STREAM


A group
Basketbal club Young Angels Košice, Slovakia
Basketbal school Jugla Riga, Latvia
Basketbal club SBŠ Ostrava, Czech Republic
Basketbal school TTP Riga, Latvia

D group
SDJSOR Nr.7 Prinemanie Grodno, Belarus
Basketball club MBK Ružomberok, Slovakia
Basketball club ŠBK Šamorín, Slovakia
Basketball school Timirazevskaja Moscow, Russia


FRIDAY – 24. 01. 2020

09:00 SBŠ Ostrava - ŠBK Šamorín         43:44
10:30 Jugla Riga - Timirazevskaja         23:68
12:00 Young Angels - Prinemanie          54:31
13:30 TTP Riga - MBK Ružomberok         31:53
15:00 Timirazevskaja - SBŠ Ostrava     70:27
16:30 ŠBK Šamorín - Jugla Riga              45:58
18:00 MBK Ružomberok-Young Angels 37:45
19:30 Prinemanie - TTP Riga                    62:53


SATURDAY – 25. 01. 2020

09:00 Young Angels- Timirazevskaja    22:51
10:30 TTP Riga - ŠBK Šamorín                 45:29
12:00 SBŠ Ostrava - Prinemanie             61:42
13:30 Jugla Riga - MBK Ružomberok      38:42
15:00 Timirazevskaja - TTP Riga           103:25
16:30 ŠBK Šamorín - Young Angels        31:47
18:00 Prinemanie - Jugla Riga                 55:29
19:30 MBK Ružomberok-SBŠ Ostrava    41:29


SUNDAY – 26. 01. 2020

08:00 Jugla Riga - TTP Riga                      46:37 
09:30 Timirazevskaja - Prinemanie       68:33
11:00 Young Angels - SBŠ Ostrava        60:18
12:30 ŠBK Šamorín-MBK Ružomberok   42:48

14.00 Closing Ceremony
 
Contact for the organizer:
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY, n. o.
Werferova 3
040 11 Košice
Slovak republic
www.youngangels.sk
phone: +421 55 285 0020
e-mail: luciah@deltabasket.sk
 
The venue of the tournament:
ANGELS ARENA
Pri Jazdiarni 1
04001 Košice
Slovak republic
www.angelsarena.eu

HOSPITALITY INFORMATION:
The hotel for the tournament’s participants
HOTEL YASMIN****
Tyršovo nábrežie 1
SK-04001 Košice
www.hotel-yasmin.sk
 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32