EGBL - III stage 26.-29.03.20 Liepaja LATVIA


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
   III stage 26.-29.03.20 Liepaja LATVIA
   II stage 13-16.02.20 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 14-17.11.19 Tallinn ESTONIA
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League

       

  U13 /2007/      III stage
 

           26.-29.03.2020           
 
Liepaja LATVIA
 
 
We are forced to decide to stop this season and cancel all tournaments given the current extreme and unprecedented situation. 
We hope for understanding, that this will be done for the  safety of all players, coaches and staff.
 New details will be announced on March 31.

 


A group 
Pomerania 2007  Gdansk , Poland   
Valmiera BSS/VIA  Valmiera ,
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik 
Pchyolki/Ramenskoje Moscow region , Russia

 
B group
 
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia 
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia 
Rapla basketball school  Rapla , Estonia

Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus  
 
 
 
27.03.2020 - ARENA
9.00 Valmiera BSS/VIA   - SBŠ Ostrava  

10.20 Pomerania 2007  - Pchyolki 

11.40 Liepaja  - Rapla

13.00 Audentes - Horizont RCOP 

14.20 SBŠ Ostrava  - Pomerania 2007  

15.40 Pchyolki  - Valmiera BSS/VIA  

17.00 Rapla - Audentes

18.20 Horizont RCOP -  Liepaja
 
 
28.03.2020 – HALL 4

9.00 Pchyolki  - SBŠ Ostrava  

10.20 Rapla - Horizont RCOP 

11.40 Pomerania 2007 - Valmiera BSS/VIA  

13.00 Audentes - Liepaja

14.20 Game 13                    A4 – B3
15.40 Game 14                    A3 – B4
17.00 Game 15    ½ final    A2 – B1
18.20 Game 16    ½ final    A1 – B2  
 
 
29.03.2020

HALL 4

9.00   7.-8. place game - Loser game 13 – Loser game 14
ARENA

9.00   5.-6. place game  - Winner game 13 – Winner game 14
10.20 3.-4. place game - Loser game 15 – Loser game 16
11.40 1.-2. place game  - Winner game 15 – Winner game 16
13.00 Closing Ceremony

CONTACTS
Elita Plataca
Mobile: +371 26848427
E-mail: elita.plataca@liepaja.lv
 
 
HOTEL

Hotel Amrita
Address: Riga Street 7/9, Liepaja,
e-mail: liepaja@europacity.lv
www.booking.com/hotel/lv/amrita.lv.html

SPORT HALL
Liepaja Olympic Center
Brivibas Street 39 , Liepaja
www.loc.lv

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32