EGBL - I stage 24-20710.19 Ostrava Czech Republic


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
   II stage 23-26.01.20 Anyksciai LITHUANIA
   II stage 23-26.01.20 Košice SLOVAKIA
   I stage 24-20710.19 Raubichi BELARUS
   I stage 24-20710.19 Ostrava Czech Republic
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




 
 European Girls Basketball League

      Season 2019/2020
 

 I stage      U14
 

 24-27.10.2019      
 Ostrava , CZECH REPUBLIC
 
 
 
A group 
Young Angels Academy Košice , Slovakia 
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava   Ostrava , Czech Republik 
Basketball school Riga/TTP Riga , Latvia
 
C group
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo ,Finland 
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
Tit Soku KK/SK Nord  Tallinn , Estonia
Pomerania 2006   Gdansk , Poland
 
 
25.10.2019

9.00   SBŠ Ostrava - Riga/Ridzene             47:44
10.30
Riga/TTP - Tit Soku KK/SK Nord       46:18
12.00
Young Angels - Pomerania               37:52
13.30
Riga/Jugla - Tapiolan Honka            62:55
15.00
Tit Soku KK/SK Nord-SBŠ Ostrava    9:50
16.30
Riga/Ridzene -  Riga/TTP                  44:23
18.00
Pomerania - Riga/Jugla                     63:22
19.30
Tapiolan Honka - Young Angels       40:53
 
26.10.2019 
9.00   Riga/TTP - Pomerania                        28:34
10.30
SBŠ Ostrava - Tapiolan Honka         41:35
12.00
Riga/Jugla - Riga/Ridzene                29:41
13.30
Young Angels - SK Nord                     96:19
15.00
Pomerania - SBŠ Ostrava                 71:43
16.30
Tapiolan Honka - Riga/TTP               45:19
18.00
SK Nord - Riga/Jugla                          22:33
19.30
Riga/Ridzene - Young Angels          31:32
 
27.10.2019

8.30
   Pomerania - Tapiolan Honka            54:30
10.00
Riga/TTP - Young Angels                  18:86
11.30
Riga/Ridzene - SK Nord                     68:19
13.00
SBŠ Ostrava - Riga/Jugla                 51:71
14.15 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS:
Kamil Havrlant
+420 736 643 517
sbsostrava@seznam.cz

 
Sports hall:

Sportovní gymnázium Dany a Emila Zátopkových
Address: Plzeňská 16 str., Ostrava 3, 700 30
http://www.sportgym-ostrava.cz/cz/o-skole/vybaveni-sportovni-hala-plzenska.html
 
Accommodation:
Hostel VISTA
Address: Kpt.Vajdy str.2, Ostrava 3, 700 30
 
Meals:
Restaurant Pod Modřínem Address: U Lesa 340/5, 700 30 Ostrava
http://www.podmodrinem.cz/

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32