EGBL - I stage 24-27.10.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Sierakowice POLAND
   III stage 27.02-1.03.20 Saulkrasti LATVIA
   II stage 16-19.01.20 Minsk BELARUS
   II stage 16-19.01.20 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 17-20.10.19 Grodno BELARUS
   I stage 24-27.10.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




 
 European Girls Basketball League
     

 Season 2019/2020
 
 I stage      U17

Division 1
 
 24-27.10.2019      

 Saulkrasti , LATVIA
 
 
ONLINE

 
B group
 
Ukraina U16 team  Kiev , Ukraina 
Sport school 3   Riga , Latvia 
Basketball club Haga BG Dolphins  Norrkoping , Sweden
   
Sport club BAT Kaszuby  Sierakowice , Poland

   
D group 
HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki , Finland     
CFBB U16W Luxembourg , Luxembourg 
Basketball club Ulriken Eagles  Bergen, Norway  
Young Angels Academy  Košice , Slovakia
 
 
25.10.2019

9.00
  
Haga BG Dolphins - Luxembourg     40:36
10.30
BAT Kaszuby - Ulriken Eagles           51:69

12.00
Ukraina U16 - Young Angels             30:43

13.30
Sport school 3 - HBA PHYK Cadets  65:61

15.00
Ulriken Eagles - Haga BG Dolphins  71:38
16.30 U16W Luxembourg - BAT Kaszuby  44:51
18.00
Young Angels - Sport school 3         32:54

19.30
HBA PHYK Cadets - Ukraina U16
    66:39
 
26.10.2019 

9.00
   BAT Kaszuby - Young Angels                33:32

10.30
Haga BG Dolphins-HBA PHYK Cadets  52:48

12.00
Sport school 3  - U16W Luxembourg   47:52

13.30
Ukraina U16 - Ulriken Eagles                 46:73

15.00
HBA PHYK Cadets - BAT Kaszuby        44:62

16.30
Young Angels - Haga BG Dolphins       42:53

18.00
U16W Luxembourg - Ukraina U16        47:41

19.30
Ulriken Eagles - Sport school 3  
         53:48
 
27.10.2019
9.00
   Ukraina U16 - Haga BG Dolphins          34:39

10.30
Ulriken Eagles - U16W Luxembourg    72:37

12.00 
Young Angels - HBA PHYK Cadets      43:63

13.30
Sport school 3 - BAT Kaszuby               51:37

14.45 Closing Ceremony
 
Contacts:
EDGARS ZANDERS
GSM: +371 20 60 60 17
E-mail: edgars@eybl.lv
 
Sport hall :
Saulkrasti sports center
3 Smilsu street, Saulkrasti, Latvia
 
Hotel:
Minhauzena Unda
74 Ainazu street, Saulkrasti, Latvia

 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32