EGBL - III stage 19.-22.03.20 Minsk BELARUS


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
   III stage 19.-22.03.20 Minsk BELARUS
   III stage 19.-22.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Anyksciai Lithuania
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




 
 European Girls Basketball League

    
 U15 /2005/
 III stage
 

      19.-22.03.2020      
 Minsk Belarus

 
 
We are forced to decide to stop this season and cancel all tournaments given the current extreme and unprecedented situation. 
We hope for understanding, that this will be done for the  safety of all players, coaches and staff.
 New details will be announced on March 31.

 

B group 
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia   
CBK Košice  Košice , Slovakia
 
D group 
Basketball club Nokia  Nokia , Finland  
Basketball school Timerazevskaja  Moscow , Russia 
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk , Belarus 
Basketball club Feeniks Basket  Forssa , Finland   

 
20.03.2020

9.00    Riga/TTP - Feeniks Basket 
10.20 Liepaja - Tsmoki Minsk
11.40 SBŠ Ostrava - Timerazevskaja
13.00 CBK Košice - Nokia
14.20 Tsmoki Minsk - Riga/TTP 
15.40 Feeniks Basket - Liepaja
17.00 Timerazevskaja - CBK Košice 
18.20 Nokia - SBŠ Ostrava   
 
21.03.2020
9.00 Liepaja - Timerazevskaja
10.20 Riga/TTP - Nokia
11.40 CBK Košice - Feeniks Basket 
13.00 SBŠ Ostrava  - Tsmoki Minsk
14.20 Nokia - Liepaja
15.40 Timerazevskaja - Riga/TTP 
17.00 Feeniks Basket - SBŠ Ostrava 
18.20 Tsmoki Minsk - CBK Košice   
 
22.03.2020

9.00    Feeniks Basket - Nokia
10.20 CBK Košice  - SBŠ Ostrava 
11.40 Riga/TTP - Liepaja
13.00 Tsmoki Minsk - Timerazevskaja
14.15 Closing Ceremony
 
CONTACTS  
Liudmila Hetko
+375 44 5521812
 
Piotr Ivashkov
+375 29 1800048
school.bcminsk2006@gmail.com      
 
HOTEL 
Teams will be accommodated in  Hotel  “Victoria-SPA https://victoria2.hotel-victoria.by/ 
 Address: 59А Pobediteley Ave, Minsk
 Tel.:+375 17 309 50 00
 
SPORT HALL 
Sport complex BC
«MINSK-2006»
Address: 3а Uralskay, Minsk
http://bc-tsmoki.by/start

 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32