EGBL - II stage 30.01-02.02.20 EGBL Riga LATVIA


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
   III stage 12.-15.03.20 Saulkrasti LATVIA
   III stage 12.-15.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 30.01-02.02.20 EGBL Riga LATVIA
   II stage 30.01-02.02.20 TTP Riga LATVIA
   I stage 31.10-3.11.19 Brest BELARUS
   I stage 31.10-0311.19 Raubichi BELARUS
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
    

 U19 /2001-2002/
                   
                     II stage                            

 
 30.01-2.02.2020    

 Riga Latvia 
 

B group 
BK Rig Mark  Kinna , Sweden

Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia
Daugavpils sport school   Daugavpils , Latvia
Basketbal club Helsinki NMKY  Helsinki , Finland 
 
D group 
Georgia u19 team Tblisi , Georgia 
RIG Lulea    Lulea , Sweden

Basketball Club Alvik Basket  Stockholm , Sweden 
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
 
 
31.01.2020

9.00    Riga/Centrs - Alvik Basket    68:39

10.30 BK Rig Mark - RIG Lulea           27:56

12.00 Helsinki NMKY - Georgia u19  57:37

13.30 Daugavpils - Riga/Jugla          47:45

15.00 RIG Lulea - Riga/Centrs          48:60
16.30 Alvik Basket - BK Rig Mark      57:54

18.00 Georgia u19 - Daugavpils        35:57

19.30 
 Riga/Jugla  - Helsinki NMKY  72:53
 
01.02.2020

9.00 BK Rig Mark - Georgia u19         58:43
10.30 Riga/Centrs - Riga/Jugla        64:35

12.00 Daugavpils - Alvik Basket       46:67

13.30 Helsinki NMKY - RIG Lulea       32:65

15.00 Riga/Jugla  - BK Rig Mark        42:33

16.30 Georgia u19 - Riga/Centrs      29:74

18.00 RIG Lulea  - Daugavpils            58:48

19.30 Alvik Basket - Helsinki NMKY
  58:48

02.02.2020

9.00 Daugavpils - BK Rig Mark           34:47
10.30 RIG Lulea – Riga/Jugla             39:48

12.00 Georgia u19 -Alvik Basket       41:68
13.30 Riga/Centrs -Helsinki NMKY    82:51

14.45 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS 
Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32