EGBL - I stage 7-10.11.19 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Anyksciai Lithuania
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 European Girls Basketball League
       

 U15 /2005/   
 
                   I stage                                
 
            07.11-10.11.2019            
 Riga LATVIA

  
C group 
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland 
Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball club Wisla CanPack  Krakow , Poland
 
D group 
Basketball club Nokia  Nokia , Finland  
Basketball school Timirazevskaja  Moscow , Russia 
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk , Belarus 
Basketball club Feeniks Basket  Forssa , Finland
 
 
08.11.2019
9.00 Riga/Centrs - Timirazevskaja         58:23

10.30 Wisla CanPack - Tsmoki Minsk      26:35

12.00 Tapiolan Honka-Feeniks Basket   42:66

13.30 Riga/Jugla - Nokia                           67:36

15.00 Tsmoki Minsk - Riga/Centrs          35:67

16.30 Timirazevskaja - Wisla CanPack  55:40

18.00 Feeniks Basket - Riga/Jugla         53:51

19.30 Nokia - Tapiolan Honka
                 45:57
 
09.11.2019

9.00 Wisla CanPack - Feeniks Basket    42:58

10.30 Riga/Centrs - Nokia                       70:37

12.00 Riga/Jugla - Timirazevskaja        48:21

13.30 Tapiolan Honka - Tsmoki Minsk    45:23

15.00 Feeniks Basket - Riga/Centrs      45:58

16.30 Nokia - Wisla CanPack                   54:33

18.00 Timirazevskaja-Tapiolan Honka  67:48
19.30   Tsmoki Minsk - Riga/Jugla 
      35:52
 
10.11.2019

8.30 Riga/Centrs - Tapiolan Honka        54:52

10.00 Timirazevskaja-Feeniks Basket  52:46

11.30 Tsmoki Minsk - Nokia                     43:51

13.00 Riga/Jugla - Wisla CanPack          62:48

14.15 Closing Ceremony


CONTACTS 
Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 
  



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32