EGBL - III stage 19.-22.03.20 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
   III stage 19.-22.03.20 Minsk BELARUS
   III stage 19.-22.03.20 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Ostrava Czech Republic
   II stage 6-9.02.20 Anyksciai Lithuania
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 7-10.11.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 

 
 
 European Girls Basketball League
    
 U15 /2005/
  III stage
 

 19.-22.03.2020

Riga Latvia
 
 We are forced to decide to stop this season and cancel all tournaments given the current extreme and unprecedented situation. 
We hope for understanding, that this will be done for the  safety of all players, coaches and staff.
 New details will be announced on March 31.
 

 
 
A group                            
Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia   
West-coast All Stars   Turku , Finland

Basketball club Samara  Samara , Russia
Basketball school Trinta Moscow , Russia
  
C group 
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland 
Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia   
Basketball club Wisla CanPack  Krakow , Poland

 
 
20.03.2020

9.00    Wisla CanPack  - Audentes 

10.30 Tapiolan Honka - Samara

12.00 Riga/Centrs -West-coast All Stars  

13.30 Riga/Jugla  - Trinta

15.00 Samara - Wisla CanPack 
16.30 Audentes - Tapiolan Honka

18.00 Trinta - Riga/Centrs 

19.30 West-coast All Stars-Riga/Jugla 
 
 
21.03.2020

9.00 Tapiolan Honka-West-coast All Stars  

10.30 Wisla CanPack - Trinta

12.00 Riga/Jugla  - Audentes 

13.30 Riga/Centrs  - Samara

15.00 Trinta - Tapiolan Honka

16.30 West-coast All Stars-Wisla CanPack 

18.00 Audentes - Riga/Centrs 

19.30 Samara - Riga/Jugla 
 
 
22.03.2020

9.00 West-coast All Stars - Trinta

10.30 Wisla CanPack -Tapiolan Honka

12.00 Audentes - Samara

13.30 Riga/Centrs - Riga/Jugla 

14.45 Closing Ceremony
 
CONTACTS 
Alvis Daugavietis           
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
Business HS Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, Riga
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL 
All teams accommodated and meals in hotel “Best Hotel”.
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, Riga
www.besthotel.lv

 
 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32