EGBL - I stage 16-19.11.17 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
   III stage 08-11.03.18 Tallinn ESTONIA
   II stage 11-14.01.18 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 16-19.11.17 Riga LATVIA
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 


EGBL
Season 2017/2018
U12   /2006/
I stage

       Riga , Latvia        
16-19.11.2017

ONLINE

Group A
SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia

Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord   Tallinn , Estonia
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia

Group B
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland
Basketball club SBS Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
Sport school Valmiera   Valmiera , Latvia

17.11.2017
9.00   SS Valmiera – BS SBS Ostrava                50:12
10.30 Riga/Jugla – Espoo Basket team           26:32
12.00 Kupchinskij Olimp - BS Riga/TTP             52:17

13.30 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord – Riga/Ridzene     14:44

15.00 Espoo Basket team -
SS Valmiera          51:5

16.30
BS SBS Ostrava - BS Riga/Jugla             10:53 

18.30 Riga/Ridzene – Kupchinskij Olimp          14:49

20.00 BS Riga/TTP - Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord
      30:23

18.11.2017

8.
00   Espoo Basket team - BS SBS Ostrava                 60:7

9.30   
Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord–Kupchinskij Olimp            16:53
11.00 SS Valmiera - BS Riga/Jugla                                 8:50
12.30
BS Riga/Ridzene - BS Riga/TTP
                          36:29

15.30 Game 13 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord – Valmiera         22:28   
17.00 Game 14  Riga/TTP – SBS Ostrava                       43:14
18.30 Game 15  Riga/Ridzene – Espoo basket team  25:36
20.00 Game 16  Kuochinskij Olimp – Riga/Jugla          55:32

19.11.2017
9.00   7.-8. palce game Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord–Ostrava   36:5
10.30 5.-6. place game Valmiera – Riga/TTP                   22:38
12.00 3.-4. place game Riga/Ridzene – Riga/Jugla        51:31
13.30 1.-2. place game Espoo basket team – Olimp      18:34
14.45 Closing Ceremony
 
 

Contacts :
Ainārs Čukste

GSM: +37129487527

E-mail:
ainarscukste@inbox.lv  

Arvo Kallaste
GSM: +37126434811

E-mail: akallaste@inbox.lv

 


GAME ARENA:

Sports hall “Rīdzene”
Address: Kr.Barona street 97c.
Phone: +37167273556  

HOTELS:
Hotel  “Baltparks” - 3 teams - Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord , Espoo Basket team , BC SBS Ostrava 
Address: Pernavas 36                        
Phone: +371 67847000                                 
http:// www.hotelbaltpark.lv                
info@hotelbaltpark.lv
    


Hotel “Linovo” - 2 teams  - Kupchinskij Olimp , SS Valmiera                                               Adress: Pērnavas 32
Phone: +37167279999

http://www.hotelgrizins.lv

 

































































Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32