EGBL - III stage 08-11.03.18 Tallinn ESTONIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
   III stage 08-11.03.18 Tallinn ESTONIA
   II stage 11-14.01.18 Riga LATVIA
   I stage 16-19.11.17 Riga LATVIA
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





EGBL

Season 2017/2018
U12   /2006/
III stage
       Tallinn , ESTONIA        
08-11.03.2018



Group A
SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla   Riga , Latvia
Basketball school Riga/TTP  Riga , Latvia 

Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord   Tallinn , Estonia
  
Group B
Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland 
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
 
Sport school Valmiera   Valmiera , Latvia
SDJSOR Smorgon  Smorgon , Belarus


9.03.2018

Court 2
 
9.30 Kupchinskij Olimp - Riga/Jugla                     42:30
11.00 Espoo Basket team - Riga/Ridzene           50:25
15.30 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord-Kupchinskij Olimp   30:59
17.00 SDJSOR Smorgon - Espoo Basket team    30:71
Court 1

10.00 Riga/TTP - Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord                 32:34
11.30 SS Valmiera - SDJSOR Smorgon                 36:42
16.00 Riga/Jugla - Riga/TTP                                  45:28
17.30 Riga/Ridzene - SS Valmiera                        57:37

10.03.2018
Court 2
 
9.30 SDJSOR Smorgon - Riga/Ridzene                46:47
11.00 Kupchinskij Olimp - Riga/TTP                     39:38
15.30 Game 13  TTP/Riga – SDJSOR Smorgon               31:45

17.00 Game 15  Riga/Jugla–Espoo Basket team          16:44
Court 1
 
10.00 Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord - Riga/Jugla             51:56
11.30 Espoo Basket team - SS Valmiera             55:14
16.00 Game 14  Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord – SS Valmiera   28:52

17.30 Game 16  Kupchinskij Olimp – Riga/Ridzene      36:13

11.03.2018
Court 2  
9.00   7.-8. place game Riga/TTP–Tiit Soku KK/SK Nord  40:16
10.30 3.-4. place game Riga/Jugla–Riga/Ridzene           43:38
Court 1  
9.30   5.-6. place game  SDJSOR Smorgon–SS Valmiera 26:31

11.00 1.-2. place game  Espoo Basket team – Olimp      28:26
12.30 Closing Ceremony

 
CONTACTS:
Gisela Ojastu
Mobile: +372 5091810
E-mail: gisela@sknord.ee  

Marta Suitslepp

Mobile: +372 5089463
E-mail: marta@sknord.ee
 

GAME ARENA:
All games will be held at  Tiit Soku KK
Address is Tervise 21, Tallinn

HOTEL:

Hotel Dzingel
Address: 
Männiku tee 89, 11213 Tallinn


 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32