EGBL - I stage 8-11.11.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
   III stage 28-31.03.19 Tallinn ESTONIA
   III stage 21-24.03.19 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Litomerice CZECH REPUBLIC
   I stage 8-11.11.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I stage 8-11.11.18 Rapla ESTONIA
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019
I stage     
U14 /2005/
8-11.11.2018      
Kuremaa , Estonia


Group B                            
Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia
Basketball club Star Tallinn , Estonia                                                                                         Young Angels Košice , Slovakia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia

Group C
West-Coast All Stars  Turku . Finland
SDJSOR Nr.7 Prinemanie  Grodno , Belarus
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka Espoo , Finland

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia    

09.11.2018
9.00 Young Angels Academy - Prinemanie        39:51    
10.30 BS Riga/Jugla - BC Tapiolan Honka          68:60
12.00 Liepaja BS - BS Riga/Ridzene                    27:83
13.30 BS Star -  West-Coast All Stars                 46:60
15.00 Tapiolan Honka-Young Angels Academy 36:52
16.30 Prinemanie -  BS Riga/Jugla                      59:38
18.00 BS Riga/Ridzene - BS Star                          80:40
19.30 West-Coast All Stars - Liepaja BS             64:45

10.11.2018 
9.00 BS Riga/Jugla - BS Riga/Ridzene                19:54
10.30 Young Angels - West-Coast All Stars       30:39
12.00 BS Star - Prinemanie                                   35:82
13.30 Liepaja BS - BC  Tapiolan Honka               42:81
15.00 BS Riga/Ridzene - Young Angels              61:35
16.30 West-Coast All Stars -BS Riga/Jugla       23:52
18.00 BC  Tapiolan Honka - BS Star                     76:50
19.30 Prinemanie - Liepaja BS                             93:15

11.11.2018
9.00 Young Angels Academy - BS Riga/Jugla   44:40
10.30 Liepaja BS – BS Star                                    55:54
12.00  West-Coast All Stars - Prinemanie          40:72
13.30 BC  Tapiolan Honka - BS Riga/Ridzene    53:65
15.00 Closing Ceremony


Contacts:
Alvis Daugavietis (Latvian, English, Russian)
+371 27143036
alvis@eybl.lv

Contacts persons in Kuremaa:
Raivo Tralla (Estonian, Russian)
+372 53470006

Mart Tralla (Estonian, English)
+372 5159708
mtralla5@hotmail.com


Accommodation:
Kuremaa Ujula
Address:
Soomevere tee 8, Kuremaa,
48445 Jõgeva maakond, Estonia.

 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32