EGBL - II stage 7-10.02.19 Litomerice CZECH REPUBLIC


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
   III stage 28-31.03.19 Tallinn ESTONIA
   III stage 21-24.03.19 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 7-10.02.19 Litomerice CZECH REPUBLIC
   I stage 8-11.11.18 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   I stage 8-11.11.18 Rapla ESTONIA
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  




European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019

II stage    
U14 /2005/

07-10.01.2019         
Litomerice , Czech Republic


Group A
Basketball club Slovan Litomerice , Czech Republik
Pomerania 2005  Gdansk , Poland
Basketball club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech republik  
Basketball club Teiwaz-Bagira Kiev , Ukraina
 
Group B                            
Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia
Basketball club Star Tallinn , Estonia                                                  
Young Angels Academy Košice , Slovakia
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia  

08.02.2019
09.00 SBŠ Ostrava – BC Star          42:60
10.30 Pomerania -Young Angels   45:42
12.00 BC Slovan - Riga/Jugla         62:56
13.30 Teiwaz-Bagira - Liepaja       71:41
15.00 Young Angels-SBŠ Ostrava 58:22
16.30 BC Star - Pomerania 2005   32:47
18.00 Riga/Jugla-Teiwaz-Bagira   28:49
19.30 Liepaja - BC Slovan               28:71

09.02.2019
08.00 Pomerania 2005 - Riga/Jugla  49:37
09.30 SBŠ Ostrava - Liepaja               60:21
11.00 Teiwaz-Bagira - BC Star           70:29
12.30 BC Slovan - Young Angels       46:50
14.00 Liepaja - Pomerania 2005        33:81
15.30 Riga/Jugla - SBŠ Ostrava        74:48
17.00 Young Angels-Teiwaz-Bagira  40:52
18.30 BC Star - BC Slovan                   28:57

10.02.2019
09.00 Liepaja -Young Angels              39:46
10.30 Pomerania 2005-SBŠ Ostrava 67:47
12.00 BC Star – Riga/Jugla                 27:79
13.30 Teiwaz-Bagira - BC Slovan       54:35
14.45 Closing Ceremony
 
CONTACT PERSON:
David Matuška
Mobile: +420 774 960 997
E-mail: david.matuska@ceet.eu

 

GAME ARENA:
All games will be held at GYM „U Stadionu“
Address: U Stadionu 6, 412 01 Litoměřice

Accommodation & meals:
Hostel U sv. Štěpána.
Address: Komenského 4, 412 01 Litoměřice
http://www.inprincipio.cz/

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32