EGBL - I STAGE 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
   SUPERFINAL 25-28.05.17 Aerhus DENMARK
   III STAGE 23-26.02.17 Valmiera LATVIA
   III STAGE D2 23-26.02.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III STAGE 16-19.02.17 Sokolow Podlaski POLAND
   II STAGE 15-18.12.16 Kosice SLOVAKIA
   II STAGE 8-11.12.16 Parnu ESTONIA
   II STAGE D2 8-11.12.16 Podolsk RUSSIA
   I STAGE 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE D2 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 06-09.10.16 GRODNO BELARUS
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017
U 16 /2001-2002/  
I stage 

20. - 23.October 2016  

                                   Riga , Latvia

 
Group B
Basketball club Young Angels Kosice , Slovakia 
Luxembourg Girl   Luxembourg 
Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia 
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene/TTT Riga  Riga , Latvia 


Group C
Skuru IK Basket   Stockholm , Sweden 
Espoo Basket team   Espoo , Finland    
Basketball school Nevskaya Sankt.Petersburg , Russia 
Basketball club Alvik Basket Stockholm , Sweden 
 



21.10.2016

9.00 BS Liepaja  - Espo Basket team                   49:34

10.30 Luxemburg Girl- BS Nevskaya                   34:50

12.00 BC Young Angels - BC Alvik Basket          41:51
13.30 BS Riga/Ridzene -Skuru IK Basket            52:35

15.00 BS Nevskaya- BS Liepaja                            36:37

17.00 Espo Basket team- Luxemburg Girl          36:42

18.30 Skuru IK Basket-BC Young Angels            31:48

20.00 BC Alvik Basket- BS Riga/Ridzene
           29:39

22.10.2016

9.00 Luxemburg Girl- BC Alvik Basket                 34:48

10.30 BS Liepaja  - Skuru IK Basket                     60:56

12.00 BS Riga/Ridzene - Espo Basket team      52:18

13.30 BC Young Angels Kosice- BS Nevskaya   35:40

15.00 BC Alvik Basket- BS Liepaja                       49:57

16.30 Skuru IK Basket- Luxemburg Girl              37:69

18.00 BS Nevskaya- BS Riga/Ridzene                 32:38

19.30 Espo Basket team- BC Young Angels       38:55

23.10.2016
 9.00  Luxemburg Girls - BS Liepaja                      63:34

10.30 Skuru IK Basket-Espo Basket team           35:43
12.00 BS Nevskaya- BC Alvik Basket
                44:52

13.30 BS Riga/Ridzene–BC Young Angels           40:43

14.45 Closing Cermony

Contacts:
ARVO KALLASTE
GSM: +371 26434811
akallaste@inbox.lv
 
JANIS NESPORS
GSM: +371 26786132
nespors@inbox.lv

 
Sport hall  - Ridzene
97C Kr.Barona street ,Riga ,Latvia

Hotel:  BaltPark
36 Pernavas street, Riga, Latvia

Hotel : Linovo 32 Pernavas street,Riga ,Latvia

 

























 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32