EGBL - I STAGE D2 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
   SUPERFINAL 25-28.05.17 Aerhus DENMARK
   III STAGE 23-26.02.17 Valmiera LATVIA
   III STAGE D2 23-26.02.17 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   III STAGE 16-19.02.17 Sokolow Podlaski POLAND
   II STAGE 15-18.12.16 Kosice SLOVAKIA
   II STAGE 8-11.12.16 Parnu ESTONIA
   II STAGE D2 8-11.12.16 Podolsk RUSSIA
   I STAGE 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE D2 20-23.10.16 Riga LATVIA
   I STAGE 06-09.10.16 GRODNO BELARUS
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



EGBL season 2016/2017
U 16 /2001-2002/  Division 2
I stage 

20. - 23.October 2016  

                                Riga , Latvia

 
A GROUP
Sport club Audentes Tallinn , Estonia
Sport school Champion Kiev , Ukraina
Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia  
Basketball club Kolibri  Riga , Latvia

B GROUP
SSOR Podolsk   Podolsk , Moscow region , Russia
Sport club Siit Sealt   Järvamaa , Estonia
Basketball club Helmi Basket   Helsinki , Finland
Basketball club UKS 7 Sopot , Poland


21.10.2016
9.00   BC Helmi Basket - Sport club Siit Sealt       53:22
10.30
SSOR Podolsk - Basketball club UKS 7         62:31

12.00
BS Riga/Jugla - Sport school Champion     55:23

13.30
BC Kolibri – Sport club Audentes                  59:32

15.00
BC Helmi Basket - SSOR Podolsk                  51:54

16.30
BC UKS 7 - Sport club Siit Sealt                     40:21

18.00
Sport club Audentes - BS Riga/Jugla           17:75

19.30
Sport school Champion - BC Kolibri 
            28:61

22.10.2016

9.00  
BC Kolibri - BS Riga/Jugla                              23:37

10.30
BC Helmi Basket-Basketball club UKS 7      46:37

12.00
SSOR Podolsk  - Sport club Siit Sealt            70:8

13.30
SC Audentes - Sport school Champion        35:40


15.30 Game 13  SS Champion – SC Siit Sealt        40:19

17.00 Game 14  SC Audentes-BC UKS 7                 63:42

18.30 Game 15  BS Riga/Jugla–BC Helmi Basket48:25

20.00 Game 16  BC Kolibri – SSOR Podolsk
           33:32

23.10.2016
8.00   7.-8. palce game SC Siit Sealt – BC UKS 7                 23:30
9.30  
5.-6. place game SC Champion – SC Audentes        52:55
11.00
3.-4. place game BC Helmi Basket–SSOR Podolsk  25:60
12.30
1.-2. place game BS Riga/Jugla – BC Kolibri            40:25
13.45
Closing Ceremony

Contacts:
EDGARS ZANDERS
GSM: +371 20 60 60 17
E-mail: edgars@eybl.lv

INGRIDA DAUGAVIETE
GSM: +371 29 20 35 36
E-mail: marketing@eybl.lv
 
GAME ARENA
BA Turiba Sports Hall
Address: 68 Graudu street, LV-1058, Riga
Phone: +371 67622551
www.turiba.lv

HOTEL
Hotel Best Hotel
Address: 9/11 Gimnastikas street, LV-1004, Riga
Phone: +371 67 623 820
http://www.besthotel.lv/
 
 






Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32