EGBL - II stage 31.01-03.02.19 Riga LATVIA


Welcome
E G B L 20
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
About us
Olympic stars of EGBL
Partners
LIVE TV
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
   III stage 7-10.03.19 Saulkrasti LATVIA
   III stage 7-10.03.19 Krakow POLAND
   II stage 31.01-03.02.19 Riga LATVIA
   II stage 31.01-03.02.19 Parnu ESTONIA
   I stage 1-4.11.18 Daugavpils LATVIA
   I stage 1-4.11.18 Raubichi Minsk region BELARUS
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  





European Girls Basketball League     
Season 2018/2019
II stage     
U18 /2001-2002/
31.01-03.02.2019     
  Riga , Latvia

 
Group C  
Stellazzura Basketball Academy  Roma , Italy

Daugavpils sport school  Daugavpils , Latvia
Basketball Club Alvik Basket  Stockholm , Sweden
Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
     
Group D 
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk region , Belarus
Basketball  club SBŠ Ostrava  Ostrava , Czech Republic
Orange Angels Academy Amsterdam , Netherland 
Ukraina U16 team  Kiev , Ukraina    

01.02.2019
9.00   Daugavpils - Horizont RCOP        55:65
10.30 Alvik Basket - Ukraina U16         75:40
12.00 Stellazzura BA-Orange Angels   29:70
13.30 Riga/Ridzene  - SBŠ Ostrava      87:27
15.00 Ukraina U16 - Daugavpils            56:58
16.30 Horizont RCOP  - Alvik Basket    66:54
18.00 Orange Angels - Riga/Ridzene   44:66
19.30 SBŠ Ostrava - Stellazzura BA  

02.02.2019
9.00   Alvik Basket - Orange Angels     70:48
10.30 Daugavpils - SBŠ Ostrava           63:54
12.00 Stellazzura BA - Ukraina U16      55:49
13.30 Riga/Ridzene - Horizont RCOP   69:49
15.00 Orange Angels - Daugavpils       87:61
16.30 SBŠ Ostrava  - Alvik Basket        47:66
18.00 Horizont RCOP -Stellazzura        64:47
19.30 Ukraina U16 - Riga/Ridzene       42:69

03.02.2019
09.00 Riga/Ridzene  - Stellazzura BA  70:38
10.30 Ukraina U16 - Orange Angels     44:45
12.00 Alvik Basket - Daugavpils           53:50
13.30 Horizont RCOP  - SBŠ Ostrava    64:46
14.45 Closing Ceremony

CONTACTS:
Ainārs Čukste
GSM: +37129487527

Arturs Košeļevs
GSM: +37129272245
E-mail: arko69@inbox.lv
 

GAME ARENA  
Sports hall “Rīdzene”
Address: Kr.Barona street 97c.
Phone: +37167273556  

Hotel  “Baltparks”                    
Address: Pernavas 36               
Phone: +371 67847000                              
http:// www.hotelbaltpark.lv                          
info@hotelbaltpark.lv      
4 teams:
Stellazzura
BC Alvik Basket
Orenge Angels Academy
BC SBŠ Ostarva

Hotel “Grīziņš”                          
Adress: Pērnavas 32                                              
Phone: +37167279999                                 
www.hotelgrizins.lv  
3 teams :
Daugavpils
BC Horizont
Ukraina u16
 
 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32